Phillips County News - One Nation, Under God

Malta Swim Team Results from Malta Meet

 


Time F/P/S Event Place Points Improv /// Time F/P/S Event Place Points Improv

Reese Brown (12) M

41.35S F # 25 Men 11-12 50 Free 7 6 -1.00

57.54S F # 35 Men 11-12 50 Breast 4 9 0.55

55.91S F # 65 Men 11-12 50 Fly 6 7 -0.07

Kendall Clausen (10) W

56.39S P # 24 Women 9-10 50 Free 28 --- 1.10

1:01.33S F # 54 Women 9-10 50 Back 10 3 -0.90

Jahmiah Huffman LaBrie (9) M

2:00.96S F # 13 Men 9-10 100 IM 4 9 -1.51

53.67S F # 53 Men 9-10 50 Back 3 10 ---

Michael Love (9) M

54.38S P # 23 Men 9-10 50 Free 18 --- -2.26

1:07.34S F # 53 Men 9-10 50 Back 10 3 ---

Miracle Love (7) W

34.61S P # 22 Women 8 & Under 25 Free 13 --- -1.21

1:38.40S F # 42 Women 8 & Under 50 Free 10 3 ---

33.70S F # 52 Women 8 & Under 25 Back 8 5 -6.84

Skye Love (6) W

57.78S P # 22 Women 8 & Under 25 Free 25 --- ---

Sokoya Love (4) W

49.47S P # 22 Women 8 & Under 25 Free 20 --- ---

1:02.98S P # 52 Women 8 & Under 25 Back 13 --- ---

Darrow Messerly (14) M

3:11.42S F # 17 Men 13-14 200 IM 2 12 3.18

31.76S F # 27 Men 13-14 50 Free 3 10 0.34

1:26.57S F # 37 Men 13-14 100 Breast 1 14 -0.76

Nolan Moore (6) M

54.67S P # 21 Men 8 & Under 25 Free 23 --- 5.08

1:38.37S P # 41 Men 8 & Under 50 Free 16 --- ---

43.67S F # 51 Men 8 & Under 25 Back 11 2 -10.69

Erika Nagy (16) W

1:40.29S F # 50 Women 15-19 100 Free 6 7 13.18

1:55.96S F # 60 Women 15-19 100 Back 6 7 12.40

8:04.30S F # 76 Women 15-19 400 Free 1 14 ---

Taylor Score (14) M

31.94S F # 27 Men 13-14 50 Free 4 9 -1.08

1:15.18S F # 47 Men 13-14 100 Free 4 9 -5.95

1:36.61S F # 57 Men 13-14 100 Back 3 10 2.65

Brittney Sorlie (10) W

48.91S P # 24 Women 9-10 50 Free 20 --- 0.20

1:53.97S F # 44 Women 9-10 100 Free 9 4 ---

1:08.97S F # 64 Women 9-10 50 Fly 10 3 6.80

Chevelle Stiles (7) W

32.85S F # 22 Women 8 & Under 25 Free 12 1 -9.44

1:23.13S F # 42 Women 8 & Under 50 Free 8 5 ---

1:25.97S P # 42 Women 8 & Under 50 Free 8 --- ---

Taije Stiles (4) M

2:18.56S P # 21 Men 8 & Under 25 Free 28 --- ---

Hunter Tremblay (9) M

1:34.40S P # 23 Men 9-10 50 Free 20 --- ---

Lena Tremblay (11) W

1:29.45S DQ P # 36 Women 11-12 50 Breast --- --- ---

Connor Tuss (14) M

1:39.22S F # 37 Men 13-14 100 Breast 3 10 2.77

1:33.19S F # 57 Men 13-14 100 Back 2 12 7.24

37.52S F # 67 Men 13-14 50 Fly 2 12 ---

Denvyr Tuss (10) W

1:32.42S F # 44 Women 9-10 100 Free 3 10 -5.64

50.78S F # 54 Women 9-10 50 Back 3 10 ---

56.79S F # 64 Women 9-10 50 Fly 5 8 -1.39

Lauren Tuss (12) W

3:52.24S F # 16 Women 11-12 200 IM 6 7 -3.97

54.21S F # 36 Women 11-12 50 Breast 10 3 1.38

52.37S F # 66 Women 11-12 50 Fly 6 7 -0.09

Danika Wilke (10) W

1:50.77S F # 14 Women 9-10 100 IM 5 8 0.44

55.19S F # 34 Women 9-10 50 Breast 4 9 -3.07

52.26S F # 64 Women 9-10 50 Fly 4 9 -10.73

Makiya Wilke (13) W

37.57S F # 28 Women 13-14 50 Free 8 5 1.43

1:43.34S F # 58 Women 13-14 100 Back 4 9 ---

Taya Wilke (7) W

32.68S F # 22 Women 8 & Under 25 Free 11 2 4.62

37.29S F # 52 Women 8 & Under 25 Back 10 3 -5.08

RELAY TIMES PLACING & POINTS

Event # 2 Women 8 & Under 100 Free

2:43.26 S 4 6

Event # 7 Men 13-14 200 Free

2:13.03 S 1 14

Event # 80 Women 9-10 100 Medley

1:44.71 S 6 2

Event # 83 Men 13-14 200 Medley

2:37.16 S F 1 14

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017

Rendered 06/17/2018 11:14