One Nation, Under God

News / Class C Calendar


Sorted by date  Results 1 - 25 of 43

  • Class C Calendar for May 17, 2017

    May 17, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Wednesday, May 17 -Golf State “C” Meet in Seeley Lake -Phillips Conservation District Tree Delivery to grades K-5 approximately 10 am Thursday, May 18 -HS Eastern C Divisional Track Meet at Wolf Point Saturday, May 20 -Graduation at 2:00 pm Monday, May 22 -K-12 Spring Concert at 7:00 pm Tuesday, May 23 -Awards Banquet for Track and Golf Thursday, May 25 -K-5 field trip to Ft. Peck Friday, May 26 -HS State C Track Meet at Missoula -Last day of school/1/2 day of school/-Release at noon/End of Term 2...

  • Class C Calendar for May 10, 2017

    May 10, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Wed.,-Sat., May 10-13 -National BPA in Florida Thursday, May 11 Elementary Track and Field Day at 1:00 pm Friday, May 12 -National BPA in Florida -No School Saturday, May 13 - District 3C TR Meet @ Wolf Point Monday, May 15 -Golf State “C” Meet in Seeley Lake -Grading window will open Whitewater School Calendar Wednesday, May 10 -JH District Track @ Glasgow Friday, May 12 - 7:00 PM GRADUATION Saturday, May 13 - District 3C TR Meet @ Wolf Point Monday, May 15 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Elementary Field Day...

  • Class C Calendar for March 29, 2017

    Mar 29, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Wednesday, March 29 H.S. Academic Olympics in Glasgow Friday, March 31 No School Golf Centerville/Belt Invitational meet in Fort Benton at 9:30 am Saturday, April 1 HS Track at Glasgow Invitational Monday, April 3 Wayne Stahl & Richard Barnard will visit the Juniors, at 3:00 pm, regarding Boys and Girls State Tuesday, April 4 Northeastern Arts Network Performance “Thomas Pandolfi - Concert Pianist” at 9:30 am in Hinsdale Wednesday, April 5 J.H. Academic Olympics in Glasgow Whitewater School Calendar...

  • Class C Calendar for March 22, 2017

    Mar 22, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Thursday, March 23 -MUST Insurance meeting at 3:45 pm in the multi-purpose room -1st day of JH Track Practice Friday, March 24 -No School/Teacher PIR Day in Hinsdale Sunday, March 26 -State TSA in Billings -State Science Fair in Missoula Monday, March 27 -State TSA in Billings -State Science Fair in Missoula Tuesday, March 28 -State TSA in Billings Wednesday, March 29 H.S. Academic Olympics in Glasgow Whitewater School Calendar Thursday, March 23 -1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Art Spot Workshop Gr. K-5 Bring a Paint...

  • Class C Calendar for March 15, 2017

    Mar 15, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Thursday, March 16 -Midterm Friday, March 17 -No School Monday, March 20 -Grading window will close Tuesday, March 21 -Parent/Teacher Conferences from 4-7 pm Whitewater School Calendar Wednesday, March 15 -End 3rd Quarter Thursday, March 16 -JHWR @ Malta Friday, March 17 -No School Tuesday, March 21 -JHWR @ Harlem -4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Parent/Teacher Conferences Thursday, March 23 -1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Art Spot Workshop Gr. k-5 Bring a Paint Shirt...

  • Class C Calendar for March 8, 2017

    Mar 8, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Thursday, March 9 School Board Meeting at 7:30 pm Friday, March 10 No School Ski Trip to Showdown Sunday, March 12 State BPA in Billings Daylight Saving Time Begins Monday, March 13 State BPA in Billings 1st day of practice for Track and Golf Grading window will open Tuesday, March 14 State BPA in Billings Whitewater School Calendar Thurs.,-Sat. March 9-11 State Boys Class C Basketball Tournament @ Bozeman Wednesday, March 15 End 3rd Quarter Thursday, March 16 JHWR @ Malta Friday, March 17 No School...

  • Class C Calendar for March 1, 2017

    Mar 1, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Thurs.,-Sat. March 2-4 State Girls Class C Basketball Tournament @ Belgrade Thurs.,-Sun. March 2-5 Music Trip to South Dakota Tuesday, March 7 Regional Science Fair in Havre Thursday, March 9 School Board Meeting at 7:30 pm Friday, March 10 No School Ski Trip to Showdown Whitewater School Calendar Thurs.,-Sat. March 2-4 State Girls Class C Basketball Tournament @ Belgrade Friday, March 3 No School Saturday, March 4 JHWR @ Lewistown Tuesday, March 7 9:00 AM Middle School Honor Choir @ Malta Thurs.,-Sat....

  • Class C Calendar for December 22, 2017

    Feb 22, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Wed.-Sat., Feb. 22-25 BB Eastern “C” Boys & Girls Divisional Tournament at Wolf Point Friday, February 24 No School Monday, February 27 National Honor Society Inductions at 3:00 pm - Ceremony held in lunchroom - Everyone is invited Saco Science Fair Thurs.,-Sat. March 2-4 State Girls Class C Basketball Tournament @ Belgrade Thurs.,-Sun. March 2-5 Music Trip to South Dakota Whitewater School Calendar Wed.-Sat., Feb. 22-25 BB Eastern “C” Boys & Girls Divisional Tournament at Wolf Point Saturday,...

  • Class C Calendar for February 15, 2017

    Feb 15, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Thursday, Feb. 16-18 BB District 3-C Boys & Girls Tournament at Glasgow Thursday, February 16 Midterm Tuesday, February 21 County Spelling Bee at 1 pm in Whitewater Grading window will close Whitewater School Calendar Thursday, Feb. 16-18 BB District 3-C Boys & Girls Tournament at Glasgow Wed., February 22 Eastern C Divisional Basketball Tournament @ Wolf Point Dodson School Calendar Wed., February 15 Early Release-- Students out @ 12:30-- Pep Rally @ 11 AM Thursday, Feb. 16-18 BB District 3-C Boys & Girls...

  • Class C Calendar for February 8, 2017

    Feb 8, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Friday, February 10 No School BB vs. Lustre Christian away Saturday, February 11 BB vs. Frazer at Hinsdale Monday, February 13 Grading window will open Whitewater School Calendar Friday, February 10 -Lustre (A) -State WR @ Billings Metra Saturday, February 11 -Frazer @ Hinsdale -State WR @ Billings Metra Monday, February 13 -8:00 AM Middle School Music Festival in Malta Dodson School Calendar Friday, February 10 -BB @ Frazer Saturday, February 11 -Lustre @ Home- Senior Night...

  • Class C Calendar for February 1, 2017

    Feb 1, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Friday, February 3 No School BB vs. Scobey away Saturday, February 4 BB vs. Dodson at Whitewater Monday, February 6 Saco School Spelling Bee at 2:30 pm in the lunchroom for grades 4-8. Everyone is welcome! Tuesday, February 7 Northeastern Arts Network Performance “Too Marvelous - Nat King Cole Trio” 9:30 am in Saco JVBB vs. Nashua JV in Opheim Whitewater School Calendar Thursday, February 26 Friday, February 3 No School Scobey (A) Saturday, February 4 Divisional WR @ Shelby Dodson @ WW Tuesday,...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of December 25, 2017

    Jan 25, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Friday, January 27 -No School -BB vs. Frazer away Saturday, January 28 -BB vs. Nashua away Monday, January 30 -Honor Band/Choir at Glasgow Tuesday, January 31 -JVBB vs. Malta “C” in Whitewater JV girls game only at 5:00 pm Friday, February 3 No School BB vs. Scobey away Saturday, February 4 BB vs. Dodson at Whitewater Whitewater School Calendar Thursday, January 26 -1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Art Spot Workshop Gr. k-5 Bring a Paint Shirt Friday, January 27 -Frazer (A) -WR @ Malta Saturday, January 28 -Nashua...

  • Class C Calendar for January 18, 2017

    Jan 18, 2017

    Class C Calender Saco School Calender Wednesday, January 18 BPA Regionals in Sidney Thursday, January 19 BB vs. Brockton at Saco - K-5 students will play during both VG and VB half times Friday, January 20 No School Saturday, January 21 BB vs. Glasgow away Whitewater School Calender Thursday, January 19 -BB vs. Brockton at Saco Friday, January 20 -No School -WR @ Chinook Saturday, January 21 -BB @ Glasgow -WR @ Harlem Thursday, January 26 -1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Art Spot Workshop Gr. k-5 Bring a Paint Shirt Dodson School Calender Saturday, January...

  • Class C Calendar for January 11, 2017

    Jan 11, 2017

    Class C Calender Saco School Calender Thursday, January 12 End of Term 1 Friday, January 13 No School/Teacher PIR day BB vs. Lustre Christian at Saco - K-5 students will play during both VG and VB half times Tuesday, January 17 Grading window will close Whitewater School Calender Thursday, January 12 -WR at Fairfield Mixer Friday, January 13 -Lustre @ Saco -No School -WR @ Choteau Saturday, January 14 -WR @ Choteau Dodson School Calender Thursday, January 13 -BB vs. Frazer (Home) Saturday, January 14 -BB @ Lustre Tuesday, January 17 -BB vs...

  • Class C Calendar for January 4, 2016

    Jan 4, 2017

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calendar Friday, January 6 -School will be held today -BB vs. Scobey at Hinsdale Saturday, January 7 -BB vs. Dodson away Monday, January 9 -Grading window will open Thursday, January 12 -End of Term 1 Whitewater School Calendar Thursday, January 5 -WR @ Chester Friday, January 6 -BB vs. Scobey @ Hinsdale -WR @ Cut Bank Saturday, January 7 -WR @ Cut Bank -BB vs. Dodson away Dodson School Calendar Thursday, January 5 -BB Vs. Roy (away) Friday, January 6 -BB vs.Winnett/ Grass Range @ Grass Range (away) Saturday,...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of December 14, 2016

    Dec 14, 2016

    Class C Calender Saco School Calendar Friday, December 16 -No School -BB vs. Brockton away Saturday, December 17 -BB vs. Glasgow at Saco Monday, December 19 K-12 Christmas Concert in Multi-Purpose Room at 7:00 pm Thursday, December 22 School released at 1 pm BB vs. Nashua at Whitewater Friday, December 23 CHRISTMAS BREAK - No School Whitewater School Calendar Thursday, December 15 -7:00 PM Christmas Concert Friday, December 16 -BB @ Brockton (A) -No School -WR @ Shepherd Saturday, December 17 BB Vs. Glasgow @ Saco WR @ Huntley...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of December 7, 2016

    Dec 7, 2016

    Class C Calender Saco School Calender Friday, December 9 No School -BB at Lewistown Tournament - GV vs. Shields Valley at 2:30 pm; BV vs. DGS at 4:00 pm Saturday, December 10 -BB at Lewistown Tournament - BV vs. Geraldine/Highwood at 11:00 am; GV vs. Roy/Winifred at 3:30 pm Friday, December 16 -No School -BB vs. Brockton away Saturday, December 17 -BB vs. Glasgow at Saco Whitewater School Calender Fri.,-Sat., December 9-10 -Lewistown Tournament Friday, December 9 -No School -WR @ Chinook Thursday, December 15 -7:00 PM Christmas Concert Friday,...

  • Class C Calendar for November 30, 2016

    Nov 30, 2016

    Class C Calender Saco School Calender Thursday, December 1 -Midterm Friday, December 2 -No School -BB at Glasgow Showcase - GV vs. Plentywood at 12:00 pm; BV vs. Terry at 1:30 pm Saturday, December 3 -BB at Glasgow Showcase - BV vs. Turner at 9:00 am; GV vs. Terry at 1:30 pm Tuesday, December 6 -Grading window will close Friday, December 9 No School Whitewater School Calender Thursday, December 1 7:00 PM Festival of Trees Friday, December 2 -Glasgow Showcase -No School -WR @ Havre Saturday, December 3 -Glasgow Showcase -WR @ Havre Fri.,-Sat.,...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of November 2, 2016

    Nov 2, 2016

    Class C Calendar Saco School Calender Friday, October Thursday, November 3 -Eastern C Divisional VB @ Sidney -Grading window closes at 8:00 am Friday, November 4 -Eastern C Divisional VB @ Sidney -JH/Jam BB vs. Frazer away -No School Saturday, November 5 -Eastern C Divisional VB @ Sidney -JH/Jam BB vs. Dodson & Opheim at Hinsdale - VAR FB quarter final playoffs Monday, November 7 -Parent/Teacher Conferences 4-7pm Tuesday, November 8 -Northeastern Arts Network Performance “Fubuki Daiko” Time: 9:30 am in Hinsdale - Bus will load at 9:10 am...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of September 28, 2016

    Sep 28, 2016

    Class C Calender Saco School Calender Friday, September 30 FB @ Bigfork at 7 pm VB vs. Malta in Whitewater Saturday, October 1 JH VB at Hinsdale Tournament MS Football at Roundup Mixer VB at Plentywood Invite Monday, October 3 FR/SO FB vs. Fergus at 4:30 pm Tuesday, October 4 Northeastern Arts Network Performance “John Roberts Y Pan Blanco” is an original sound ensemble aimed at sharing musical diversity. Time: 9:30 am in Saco Whitewater School Calender Friday, September 30 -VB vs Malta @ WW -7:00 PM Bigfork (A) Saturday, October 1 -CC @...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of April 27, 2016

    Apr 27, 2016

    Class C Calendar Saco School Wed., Apr. 27- Fri., Apr. 29 Missoula Children’s Theatre - Pinocchio Thursday, April 28 Midterm Whitewater Track Meet at WW - HS & JH Friday, April 29 Golf - Wolf Point HS Invitational at Wolf Point at 9 am Saturday, April 30 Golf - Harlem Invitational at Harlem at 9 am Hinsdale track at Glasgow - JH/ HS R/L Fusion track meet at Lambert HS Monday, May 2 Harlem Ambassadors are coming to talk to grades K-12 at 12:30 pm Tuesday, May 3 Top Ten at Glasgow - HS Wednesday, May 4 National BPA in Boston Hinsdale First Comm...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of April 20, 2016

    Apr 20, 2016

    Class C Calendar Saco School Friday, April 22 Golf - Glasgow Invitational at 9 am Sidney track meet - HS Saturday, April 23 Saco, Whitewater, Hinsdale, Malta Prom in Malta Glasgow track meet - MS Golf - Malta Invitational at 10 am Mon., Apr. 25-Wed., Apr. 27 Missoula Children’s Theatre - Pinocchio Tuesday, April 26 Kindergarten Roundup from 8:00 am to 12:00 noon Malta Athletic Club Track Meet - HS Whitewater School Wed., April 20 SC Officer Nominations Friday, April 22 Malta Golf Meet No School Sidney Invitational Track Meet Saturday, April...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of April 13, 2016

    Apr 13, 2016

    Class C Calendar Saco School Wednesday, April 13 Fight Childhood Hunger Week - WEAR ORANGE DAY JH Academic Olympics at Glasgow Thursday, April 14 Golf - Whitewater Invitational at Malta at 10 am Friday, April 15 District Music Festival at Glasgow Wolf Point Track Meet - MS Saturday, April 16 District Music Festival at Glasgow Nashua track meet at Glasgow - JH Monday, April 18 Scottie qualifier track meet at Glasgow - HS Whitewater School Wednesday, April 13 JH Academic Olympics Thursday, April 14 Whitewater Golf Meet @ Malta Friday, April 15...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of April 6, 2016

    Apr 6, 2016

    Class C Calendar Saco School Friday, April 8 No School Nashua track meet at Glasgow - HS Saturday, April 9 Havre Lions Track Meet - HS Sun., April 10- Tues., April 12 State TSA Monday, April 11 Bear Paw Co-op Early Childhood Screening Wednesday, April 13 Fight Childhood Hunger Week - WEAR ORANGE DAY JH Academic Olympics at Glasgow Whitewater School Friday, April 8 No School Nashua Invitational Track Meet @ Glasgow Saturday, April 9 Havre Lions Track Meet - HS Wednesday, April 13 JH Academic Olympics Thursday, April 14 Whitewater Golf Meet @...

  • Class C Calendar for the Week of March 30, 2016

    Mar 30, 2016

    Class C Calendar Saco School Thursday, March 31 Parent/Teacher Conferences (4-7 pm) Friday, April 1 Showdown Ski Trip - Cancelled Saturday, April 2 Glasgow Invitational Track - HS Friday, April 8 No School Nashua track meet at Glasgow - HS Saturday, April 9 Havre Lions Track Meet - HS Whitewater School Wednesday, March 30 Math Contest Saturday, April 2 Glasgow Invitational Track Meet Tuesday, April 5 Poplar Golf Meet @ Wolf Point Friday, April 8 No School Saturday, April 9 Havre Lions Track Meet - HS...

Page Down